Not a slide deck. A live business.

Eclipse Labs AI's proof is GigXchange, the live UK music marketplace its founder built and runs on the same systems. As of October 2026 it has 1,120 members - its own numbers, not client results.

(02) — A live UK marketplace

Is GigXchange a real marketplace?

GigXchange is a live UK marketplace with 1,120 members, 2,822 venues listed and 8,371 upcoming gigs. Musicians and venues search, book and invoice on it, with AI doing most of the heavy lifting.

1,120members
2,822venues listed
8,371upcoming gigs

Source: get_platform_stats, 24 October 2026.

(03) — Built every day since March

How much has gone into GigXchange?

GigXchange has had 24,064 commits since 2 March 2026, across 1,121,402 lines of code, checked by 336 automated test files. That is the size of system we have built, tested and kept running.

24,064commits since March 2026
1.1Mlines of code
336test files

Source: the GigXchange code history, measured 2026-10-25.

(04) — A database locked down by design

How is GigXchange's data kept safe?

GigXchange's database has 307 tables guarded by 490 security policies, so each record is locked to its owner. 103 edge functions and 2,121 recorded migrations keep every change on file.

307tables
490security rules
103server functions

Source: the GigXchange database rebuild file, measured 2026-10-25.

(06) — Inside ChatGPT and Claude

Can people use GigXchange inside AI assistants?

GigXchange offers 39 tools that work inside ChatGPT and Claude, so people search and book without opening the site. A 2,004-line llms-full file tells AI assistants what the site is.

39actions an assistant can take
132guides and posts
2,004lines written for AI readers

Source: GigXchange connector for ChatGPT and Claude, October 2026.

(07) — Method

How were these numbers measured?

Every number on this page was measured by Eclipse Labs AI from GigXchange's own systems on 25 October 2026, not typed or estimated. Each block names its source and date, and the limits below say what the figures do not show.

  • Method

    Build and database figures are counted by a script from GigXchange's code history and database rebuild file. Marketplace counts come from its live platform data.

  • Sources

    Google Search Console for search, the GigXchange code and database files for the build, and its ChatGPT and Claude connector for the AI figures.

  • Limits

    These are GigXchange's numbers, not client results. Counts change daily - each is true on the date shown, and search covers the dates its block names.

(08) — Proof, asked

Questions about the proof

No - GigXchange is the founder's own business, not a client. Naumaan built it and runs it day to day, which is why we can show its real numbers: we have the code, the database and the search data to measure them. We show it because it is the honest proof we have - the same systems, running a real business under real load. More on who we are on the about page, and what we set up for you on every service.

Not published yet, and we will not invent any. Rather than show quotes nobody can check, this page shows a business you can open and use yourself, with numbers measured from its own systems. When client results exist, we will publish them only with the client's permission and with the same kind of measured numbers. Until then, judge us on GigXchange, the fixed prices and the written limits we promise.

Each one is measured, not typed. The build and database numbers are counted from GigXchange's own code and database rebuild file by a script; the search numbers come from Google Search Console; the marketplace counts come from GigXchange's live platform data. Each block carries its source and the date it was measured. Google explains what clicks and impressions mean in its Search Console performance report help. Questions about any figure: ask us.

Yes - GigXchange is public, so you can search its venues, gigs and open mics without signing up. You can also connect it inside ChatGPT or Claude and ask it questions there, which is the same kind of assistant connection we can set up for a business. Seeing it working is a better test than any claim on this page. If you want to know how a part of it was built, ask a question.

The jobs underneath are the same ones every small business has: answering enquiries, booking, sending invoices, getting found on Google and keeping customer data safe. GigXchange does all of them with AI doing most of the work. What we set up for you is a smaller, focused piece of that - one job at a fixed price. See how it works, then pick the job closest to yours on the prices page.

No, and it does not need to be. GigXchange shows the systems hold up at the scale of a full marketplace; your setup is one service sized to one job, like an assistant across your email and calendar or a watch on supplier prices. That is why it can have a fixed price and a set time to ready. Start with every service to find the one job worth doing first, then read how it works.

Because they decide who can see what. On GigXchange each database table has rules that lock a record to the person it belongs to, so one member cannot read another's messages or invoices. Your setup works on the same idea at a smaller scale: the assistant can only touch what you allow, and the rules are written down. The ICO's guidance on AI and data protection explains the duty; how we keep it safe explains ours.

Through a connector - a set of tools that lets an AI assistant search GigXchange and act on a member's behalf, within limits - plus an llms-full file that describes the site in plain text for AI to read. That is why people can find gigs or venues without opening the website. It is the same work behind getting a small business named in AI answers, which is covered in every service. Ask what fits your business on the contact page.

AI that works for small business.