Observation 001 · Small business, UK

AI that works.

Eclipse Labs AI sets up AI for UK small businesses inside the tools they already use, safely and at fixed prices. 24 products, from £39 a month.

(02) — Everyone says use AI. Nobody shows you how

Why do small businesses struggle with AI?

Small businesses are told to use AI, then left to set it up alone. In a 2026 survey of US small businesses, 73% wanted help setting AI up - the job Eclipse Labs AI does.

73%want help setting AI up
50%worry about their data
48%struggle to pick the tools

Source: Goldman Sachs 10,000 Small Businesses survey (US), 2026 - the 50% and 48% are among owners already using AI.

(03) — 24 jobs, done for you

What does Eclipse Labs AI set up?

Eclipse Labs AI sets up 24 fixed-price products in five families, each built and proven on a live business first. You pay for the result - not for "AI".

Every service, in full →

03.1

AI search

Get found on Google and inside ChatGPT, Claude and Gemini answers.

  • Programmatic Local SEO
  • AI Visibility Audit
  • AI Search Readiness
  • AI Visibility Monitor
  • and 2 more

from £79a month

6 products

03.2

Operations

Know your site is up, your costs are capped and your plan for a bad day is written.

  • Operations Command Centre
  • Synthetic Monitoring
  • Cloud Cost Controls
  • Incident & Continuity Plan

from £39a month

4 products

03.3

Back office

The paperwork and admin that should run without you.

  • GDPR Compliance Kit
  • Document Automation
  • Compliant Outbound

from £349

3 products

03.4

Content

Posts, videos and launch assets made on a repeatable system.

  • Social Content Retainer
  • Customer Story Series
  • App Store Launch Kit
  • Podcast Production

from £199a month

4 products

03.5

Engineering

Sites, apps and the systems that keep them safe and understood.

  • Web Development
  • App Development
  • Deployment Pipeline
  • Database Security Audit
  • and 3 more

from £499

7 products

(04) — Three steps. No call.

How does it work?

Eclipse Labs AI works in three steps: pick a fixed-price product, send what its page lists, and it is built inside accounts you own - most in 3 to 20 working days.

  1. 01

    Pick

    Choose a product and agree its fixed price in writing. No call, no quote.

  2. 02

    We build it

    Send what the product page lists. We build it inside accounts you own, to a set time.

  3. 03

    It keeps working

    One-offs are yours to keep. Monthly products keep it checked, and cancel any month.

How it works, in full →

(05) — We run our own

Can Eclipse Labs AI prove it works?

Eclipse Labs AI's proof is GigXchange, a live UK music marketplace - search, bookings, invoices and an assistant inside ChatGPT and Claude - built and run on the same systems.

GIGXCHANGE

1,120members
2,822venues listed
8,371upcoming gigs

Counts as of October 2026 · Visit GigXchange → · Every number we can show →

(06) — Your business. Your rules.

Is AI safe for my business?

AI is safe for your business when Eclipse Labs AI sets it up inside accounts you own, with written limits on what it may send, pay or delete. Data is the first worry owners name - it is ours too.

  • 06.1

    Your data stays yours

    Set up inside your own accounts. You hold every login.

  • 06.2

    Limits on what AI may do

    You choose what it may send, pay or delete - and the rules are written down for you.

  • 06.3

    A UK company

    UK GDPR wording, prices in pounds, monthly plans you can cancel any month.

The rules we set, in full →

AI that works for small business.

Built by blue-chip delivery engineers

AI that works for small business.

Eclipse Labs AI sets up AI for UK small businesses inside the tools they already use, safely and at fixed prices. 24 products, from £39 a month.

24 fixed-price AI products

Everyone says use AI. Nobody shows you how
73%
want help setting AI up
50%
worry about their data
48%
struggle to pick the tools
24
fixed-price products

Goldman Sachs 10,000 Small Businesses survey (US), 2026 - the 50% and 48% are among owners already using AI.

01 — 24 jobs, done for you5 families

What does Eclipse Labs AI set up?

In the spotlightProgrammatic Local SEOfrom £1,499

02 — Applied AI blog15 guides

Applied AI for UK small business.

In the spotlightAI agents vs chatbots: what's the difference?

03 — Three steps. No call.
01
PickChoose a product and agree its fixed price in writing. No call, no quote.
02
We build itSend what the product page lists. We build it inside accounts you own, to a set time.
03
It keeps workingOne-offs are yours to keep. Monthly products keep it checked, and cancel any month.
How it works, in full
04 — ProofAs of October 2026

We run a live business on it.

Eclipse Labs AI's proof is GigXchange, a live UK music marketplace - search, bookings, invoices and an assistant inside ChatGPT and Claude - built and run on the same systems.

1,120members
2,822venues listed
8,371upcoming gigs

AI that works for small business.